18001 Fm 986 Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $392,358 - $733,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18001 Fm 986, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $484,590, approximately $193 per square foot. 18001 Fm 986 is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $186,512 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $169,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $154,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $140,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $203,120 | $10,880 | $192,240 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $189,540 | $6,660 | $182,880 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $172,890 | $6,660 | $166,230 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $95,710 | $8,000 | $87,710 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $90,090 | $8,000 | $82,090 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $82,300 | $8,000 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $599 | $82,810 | $8,000 | $74,810 |
| 2014 | $599 | $85,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map