Seller's Agent in 2019
Todd Sims
Bayview International Realty
(305) 458-8826
13 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $474,000
Fully remodeled 3/1 with open concept. Has new roof, new impact windows, all new textured stucco, private laundry. designer kitchen and bath. All work done with permits . Beautiful home waiting for new owners. FHA and VA okay!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bayview International Realty License #3214172 Listed on: 01/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilaire Witz O | $252,000 | Supreme Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Mns Alpha Llc | $172,000 | Attorney | |
| Kelsey Robert C | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilaire Witz O | $247,435 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Sold | $252,000 | -3.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | For Sale | $265,000 | +54.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $172,000 | -9.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $189,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2018 02/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $199,791 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $194,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $188,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $183,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $188,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $185,902 | $71,250 | $114,652 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $161,166 | $71,250 | $89,916 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $82,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $68,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $67,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $66,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,240 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Todd Sims
Bayview International Realty
(305) 458-8826
13 in this area
80 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Loubert Alexis
United Realty Group Inc
(786) 270-6912
6 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shari Kwitney
Beachfront Realty Inc
(305) 405-0615
14 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10599383
APN: 34-2112-001-0790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.