Estimated Value: $537,000 - $936,375
Studio
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18003 28 Mile Rd, Ray, MI 48096 and is currently estimated at $677,094, approximately $252 per square foot. 18003 28 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hevel Elementary School and Romeo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Sassin William
Bought by
Sassin William Christopher and Sassin Christine Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassin William Christopher | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $413,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $386,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $339,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $261,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $65,900 | $65,900 | $0 |