18005 Forest View Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18005 Forest View Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,247,667, approximately $354 per square foot. 18005 Forest View Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Zimmermann Eckehart and Zimmermann Beverly M
Bought by
Zimmermann Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Zimmerman Eckehart and Zimmerman Beverly M
Bought by
Zimmerman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Zimmermann Eckehart and Mannon Beverly A
Bought by
Zimmermann Eckehart and Zimmermann Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,550
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Larsen William
Bought by
Larsen Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Dirkes Carol E
Bought by
Carlson Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmermann Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmermann Eckehart | -- | First American | |
| Larsen Rose | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Diane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmermann Eckehart | $400,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $74,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $84,410 | $42,380 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $84,410 | $42,380 | $42,030 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $71,400 | $31,970 | $39,430 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $73,460 | $32,890 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $64,330 | $22,620 | $41,710 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $64,330 | $22,620 | $41,710 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $54,800 | $22,770 | $32,030 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $54,800 | $22,770 | $32,030 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $53,290 | $22,890 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,760 | $22,890 | $27,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map