J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Smeltzer
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 665-9920
392 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $183,000
Beautifully remodeled with crown molding adding a finished look. Newer timberline roof, vinyl siding, and thermal windows. Electric Fireplace in Living room makes for a feeling of home. Kitchen has pergo type floors, tiled kitchen counters with walk out to back deck. Move in Ready and affordable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr License #2011010405 Listed on: 10/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert McCain
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza License #SP00222903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Eight Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vb One Llc | $133,000 | Total Title | |
| Mitchell Michelle | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| L + T Homes D Llc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Young Kimberly D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Arrowcreek Lc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Arrowcreek Lc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $94,280 | Continental Title Company | |
| Depriest William | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Lowderman Ernest W | $81,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrowcreek Lc | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrowcreek Lc | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depriest William | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2015 12/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $86,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $19,097 | $3,198 | $15,899 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $21,597 | $3,124 | $18,473 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $21,598 | $2,096 | $19,502 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $14,440 | $3,715 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $14,440 | $3,715 | $10,725 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $13,693 | $3,715 | $9,978 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $13,693 | $3,715 | $9,978 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $12,980 | $2,404 | $10,576 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $12,980 | $2,404 | $10,576 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $12,655 | $2,296 | $10,359 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $12,407 | $2,251 | $10,156 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Smeltzer
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
(816) 665-9920
392 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert McCain
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1960840
APN: 16-220-03-29-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.