18007 E 16th Terrace N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $174,749 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18007 E 16th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $181,187, approximately $249 per square foot. 18007 E 16th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Helm Don L and Helm Judith S
Bought by
Helm Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,237
Outstanding Balance
$36,718
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Ere Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Red Estates Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Deanna L | -- | Charter Land Title Llc Main | |
| Red Estates Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helm Deanna L | $56,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $19,598 | $3,300 | $16,298 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $21,791 | $3,414 | $18,377 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $21,791 | $2,204 | $19,587 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $14,820 | $3,838 | $10,982 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $14,820 | $3,838 | $10,982 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $14,194 | $3,838 | $10,356 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $14,194 | $3,838 | $10,356 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $13,478 | $2,497 | $10,981 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $13,478 | $2,497 | $10,981 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $13,139 | $2,273 | $10,866 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $12,882 | $2,229 | $10,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map