18009 E Shoshone Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18009 E Shoshone Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $179,799, approximately $247 per square foot. 18009 E Shoshone Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $18,593 | $3,602 | $14,991 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $22,547 | $4,013 | $18,534 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $22,547 | $2,567 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $14,060 | $4,323 | $9,737 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $14,060 | $4,323 | $9,737 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $13,339 | $4,323 | $9,016 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $13,339 | $4,323 | $9,016 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $13,060 | $2,419 | $10,641 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $13,060 | $2,419 | $10,641 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $12,733 | $2,273 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $12,483 | $2,229 | $10,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map