18009 State Highway Ac Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18009 State Highway Ac, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $259,757, approximately $163 per square foot. 18009 State Highway Ac is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Danny and Nelson Donna R
Bought by
Smith Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $22,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $20,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $19,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $18,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $16,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $808 | $17,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $16,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $16,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,412 | $0 | $0 |