1801 3rd Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $272,234
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 3rd Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $260,117, approximately $193 per square foot. 1801 3rd Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Lynnes Marshall R and Kjaer Danielle A
Bought by
Mukankusi Munyentwali Mazirane and Mukankusi Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$105,412
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Christopher Richard and Thomas Marisa
Bought by
Lynnes Marshall R and Kjaer Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Keith J and Johnson Yvette R
Bought by
Thomas Christopher Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,350
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukankusi Munyentwali Mazirane | $149,500 | None Available | |
| Lynnes Marshall R | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Christopher Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mukankusi Munyentwali Mazirane | $140,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynnes Marshall R | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Christopher Richard | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $98,100 | $19,850 | $78,250 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $90,750 | $19,850 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $86,700 | $19,850 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $81,150 | $19,850 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $76,050 | $15,300 | $60,750 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $74,400 | $15,300 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $72,200 | $15,300 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $71,700 | $15,300 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $71,050 | $15,300 | $55,750 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $68,750 | $15,300 | $53,450 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $65,900 | $12,600 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $61,600 | $12,600 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $57,750 | $11,100 | $46,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map