1801 4th St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $10,000 - $73,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 4th St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $46,635. 1801 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Mary Ellen Turner Groves Living Trust and Groves Mary Ellen
Bought by
Hardy Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Groves Mary Ellen Turner and Groves James D
Bought by
Groves Mary Ellen Turner and Mary Ellen Turner Groves Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Laura | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardy Laura | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Groves Mary Ellen Turner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $955 | $10,044 | $4,681 | $5,363 |
| 2023 | $955 | $9,836 | $4,584 | $5,252 |
| 2022 | $891 | $8,866 | $4,132 | $4,734 |
| 2021 | $866 | $8,388 | $3,909 | $4,479 |
| 2020 | $873 | $8,137 | $3,792 | $4,345 |
| 2019 | $915 | $8,978 | $4,184 | $4,794 |
| 2018 | $920 | $8,978 | $4,184 | $4,794 |
| 2017 | $870 | $8,978 | $4,184 | $4,794 |
| 2016 | $8 | $8,304 | $3,870 | $4,434 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,304 | $3,870 | $4,434 |
| 2014 | $779 | $7,950 | $3,705 | $4,245 |
| 2013 | $779 | $7,950 | $3,705 | $4,245 |
| 2012 | $779 | $7,950 | $3,705 | $4,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map