$555,000
PENDING $44K PRICE DROP

1801 58th St S Gulfport, FL 33707

Estimated payment $3,318/month

Total Views 119,405
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Step into your own private tropical resort where an oversized open floor plan flows seamlessly to a heated pool, grass-thatched tiki bar, and a beautifully lit backyard paradise designed for unforgettable indoor-outdoor entertaining, in this beautifully updated block construction home designed for effortless Florida living. The oversized open floor plan creates a bright, spacious feel and offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living as well as hosting gatherings with family and friends. Step outside and discover the true showstopper of the property—a private backyard tropical retreat built for year-round enjoyment. The expansive screen-enclosed heated pool allows for comfortable swimming in every season, while extensive paver decking provides plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The backyard is surrounded by lush, low-maintenance tropical landscaping and enhanced with state-of-the-art landscape lighting, creating a stunning setting to enjoy both sunny Florida days and beautifully illuminated evenings. Entertain in style at the grass-thatched, catch the game on the outdoor-rated TVs, and enjoy the convenience of a outdoor shower after a refreshing swim. This thoughtfully designed outdoor living space offers exceptional privacy and truly embraces the best of Florida’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Inside, the home is completely move-in ready with major recent updates including a newer roof, windows, and sliding glass doors, and updated plumbing. Additional conveniences such as indoor laundry and ample storage make everyday living easy. All of this is located in a desirable non-flood zone, providing peace of mind while enjoying your own private paradise. All of this and located mere minutes to downtown Gulfport and all of its eclectic glory!

Listing Agent

Stacey Purcell

GULFPORT REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-289-5500 License #3218777 Listed on: 01/03/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Eddie McClure

GULFPORT REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-289-5500 License #3606496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x120
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,692 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,300

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1692
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 1996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8398
  • Status: Pending
  • Street Post Direction: S
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260031253
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-289-5500
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 185.43
  • Escrow City: Pasadena
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Pasadena Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 328.01
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-289-5500
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 157.19

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Azalea Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-09540-002-0090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x120
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to the City of Gulfport for all and any lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4300
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 34-28
  • Tax Lot: 9

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,233 $297,574 -- --
2024 $3,709 $289,188 -- --
2023 $3,709 $264,421 $0 $0
2022 $3,680 $256,719 $0 $0
2021 $3,724 $249,242 $0 $0
2020 $3,723 $245,801 $0 $0
2019 $3,655 $240,275 $81,364 $158,911
2018 $2,993 $198,691 $0 $0
2017 $2,966 $194,604 $0 $0
2016 $3,518 $179,456 $0 $0
2015 $2,411 $120,195 $0 $0
2014 $985 $89,154 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $555,000 -2.1% $328 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $567,000 -4.2% $335 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $592,000 -0.8% $350 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $597,000 -0.3% $353 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $599,000 +1.7% $354 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Sold $589,000 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $589,000 +84.1% $348 / Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Sold $319,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $189 / Sq Ft
06/05/2018 06/05/18 For Sale $324,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $589,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $319,900 Fidelity National Title Of F
Special Warranty Deed $160,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $220,000 Compass Land & Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Trustee Deed $100,800 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorneys Title Insurance Fu
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $319,900 VA
Previous Owner $185,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stacey Purcell

GULFPORT REALTY

(866) 476-4919

Section Image

Stacey is a licensed Realtor and a Licensed Florida Home Inspector She is also a resident of Gulfport and has a personal investment in the community.

Stacey’s unique qualifications provide her customers with a level of knowledge and diligence that is hard to find in one package. Stacey has personally rehabbed over forty homes and worked on numerous relocations. In part, as a licensed home inspector she can offer people unfamiliar with the area a level of assurance they might not find