1801 Beacon St Unit 5 Brookline, MA 02445
Cleveland Circle Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
no broker fee
no broker fee
About This Home
Brookline; between Washington Sq. and Cleveland Circle. Easy access to the B, C, and D Green Lines! Dishwasher/Disposal in Kitchen. Hardwood Flooring throughout. Laundry in Building. Students & Cat Ok.
Contact Joe from Red Tree RE for all showing requests and more information on leasing
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -25.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $4,300 | -4.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Rent | $4,500 | +114.3% | -- |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Rented | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -15.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |