1801 Belmoor Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $86,783 - $107,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Belmoor Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $96,696, approximately $77 per square foot. 1801 Belmoor Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Anderson's Of The Future Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Brown Earl and Brown Gloria
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association and Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Walker Versie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Bought by
Zinamon Bert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Bought by
Dolls Archie L and Dolls Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1982
Bought by
Majors Amanda E Bush
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson's Of The Future Investment Llc | -- | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $48,450 | -- | |
| Walker Versie | $41,000 | -- | |
| Zinamon Bert R | $38,000 | -- | |
| Dolls Archie L | $33,000 | -- | |
| Majors Amanda E Bush | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $14,200 | $700 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $884 | $14,200 | $700 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $811 | $14,200 | $700 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $672 | $10,910 | $1,200 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $672 | $10,910 | $1,200 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $672 | $10,910 | $1,200 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $672 | $10,910 | $1,200 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $311 | $10,910 | $1,200 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $283 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $283 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $252 | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,270 | $1,200 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map