1801 Byers Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $107,247, approximately $138 per square foot. 1801 Byers Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $7,260 | $1,210 | $6,050 |
| 2024 | $299 | $6,490 | $1,210 | $5,280 |
| 2023 | $299 | $6,490 | $1,210 | $5,280 |
| 2022 | $314 | $6,830 | $1,210 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,830 | $1,210 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $298 | $6,380 | $1,210 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $299 | $6,380 | $1,210 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $284 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map