1801 Colonial Ln E Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Colonial Ln E, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $131,834, approximately $97 per square foot. 1801 Colonial Ln E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Dawsey Joe M and Dawsey Jockisch T
Bought by
Bukhalter Tashiki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukhalter Tashiki | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $10,440 | $2,200 | $8,240 |
| 2024 | $581 | $9,380 | $2,200 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $416 | $7,580 | $2,200 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $390 | $7,180 | $2,200 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $390 | $7,180 | $2,200 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $391 | $7,210 | $2,200 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $909 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $909 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map