1801 Dimmitt Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Dimmitt Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $458,018, approximately $190 per square foot. 1801 Dimmitt Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,231 | $152,809 | $34,524 | $118,285 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $145,080 | $32,778 | $112,302 |
| 2022 | $9,864 | $117,636 | $26,578 | $91,058 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $112,000 | $25,305 | $86,695 |
| 2020 | $9,489 | $112,000 | $25,305 | $86,695 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $112,000 | $25,305 | $86,695 |
| 2018 | $11,802 | $142,394 | $25,305 | $117,089 |
| 2017 | $11,323 | $142,394 | $25,305 | $117,089 |
| 2016 | $11,141 | $140,566 | $24,980 | $115,586 |
| 2015 | $10,988 | $138,708 | $24,650 | $114,058 |
| 2014 | $10,770 | $137,534 | $24,650 | $112,884 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,534 | $24,650 | $112,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map