1801 E Briar Ln Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Briar Ln, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $271,864, approximately $153 per square foot. 1801 E Briar Ln is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
K2 Property Group Llc
Bought by
Andre Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Woodworth John A and Woodworth Kathleen
Bought by
K2 Property Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Kari | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| K2 Property Group Llc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | K2 Property Group Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $213,400 | $28,900 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $213,400 | $28,900 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $207,400 | $25,200 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $207,400 | $25,200 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $3,195 | $120,100 | $20,700 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map