1801 E De Soto St Pensacola, FL 32501
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E De Soto St, Pensacola, FL 32501 and is currently estimated at $344,993, approximately $334 per square foot. 1801 E De Soto St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Pensacola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Oberhausen David W and Oberhausen Marilyn M
Bought by
Tredway Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,842
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Peale Douglas J
Bought by
Oberhausen David W and Oberhausen Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Vandeboe Lois M
Bought by
Peale Douglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.46%