1801 E Juniper Way Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Juniper Way, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $1,229,244, approximately $363 per square foot. 1801 E Juniper Way is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Arrowhead High School, Zion Lutheran School, and St Charles Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Macnerland Richard and Macnerland Tia
Bought by
Wamsley James P and Wamsley Jiaoyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Berwick Properties Inc
Bought by
Macnerland Richard and Macnerland Tia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Williamson Daniel
Bought by
Berwick Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Michelle
Bought by
Williamson Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Malec Holdings Ii Ltd
Bought by
Williamson Daniel W and Williamson Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamsley James P | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Macnerland Richard | $685,000 | None Available | |
| Berwick Properties Inc | $775,000 | None Available | |
| Williamson Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Daniel W | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macnerland Richard | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Daniel W | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,653 | $844,200 | $200,200 | $644,000 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $816,600 | $200,200 | $616,400 |
| 2022 | $8,651 | $711,800 | $166,800 | $545,000 |
| 2021 | $8,912 | $711,800 | $166,800 | $545,000 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $711,800 | $166,800 | $545,000 |
| 2019 | $8,483 | $670,400 | $166,800 | $503,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map