NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $521,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2022

Last sale price $490,000 $673 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,633 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to comfort, security, and luxury all wrapped into one at the Stadium Lofts located in the Platinum Triangle of Anaheim. This RARE updated one bedroom Wrigley floor plan is located on the first floor for your convenience, only steps away from the elevator and entrance, and come with TWO PARKING SPACES ($10,000 Value). You'll find beautiful laminate floors throughout the home, with an open kitchen that makes it easy to entertain family and friends in the dining and living rooms. Some of the upgrades include newer stainless steel appliances including a double oven with a gas range, and built-in water filtration system. The large bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and slider to the covered patio. This unit is perfect for anyone who loves convenience, close to everything you need including Brewheim if you're looking for an adult beverage. The low HOA dues include water, trash, sewer, and internet! The amenities include a resort style pool, jacuzzi, sauna, workout room, clubhouse, and multiple BBQ areas. Enjoy all that this condo has to offer, knowing that you're investing in a secure and luxurious home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charisse Okamoto

Caliber Real Estate Group License #01865682 Listed on: 07/07/2022

Co-Listed By

Carrie Hale

Caliber Real Estate License #01367554

Last Buyer's Agent

Mania Persekian

Compass License #01984584

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $296 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028823
  • $1,334 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 390 Units
  • Stadium Lofts Association, Phone Number (714) 634-3663

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$296 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93028823
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 728.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 673.08
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 295.53
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stadium Lofts
  • Phone: 714-634-3663
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 863.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1334.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.8%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$510,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.15%
Original Mortgage
$501,270
Outstanding Balance
$478,428
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Sander Matthew Jonathan and Sander Matthew Jonathan
List Price
$307,000
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
List Price
$307,000
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,987
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Prichard Andrew S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Wehman Elisabeth and Cleland Jonathon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Wehman Elisabeth and Cleland Jonathon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,240
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Francisco $490,000 --
Yekrang Sam $303,000 Landwood Title
Sander Matthew Jonathan -- Landwood Title
Sanders Matthew Jonathan $275,000 Chicago Title Company
Prichard Andrew S $175,000 Stewart Title Of California
Federal National Mortgage Association $148,900 Landsafe Title
Wehman Elisabeth $348,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Francisco $501,270
Previous Owner Yekrang Sam $289,987
Previous Owner Sanders Matthew Jonathan $253,000
Previous Owner Prichard Andrew S $170,563
Previous Owner Wehman Elisabeth $278,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $490,000 -0.8% $673 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $494,000 -1.0% $679 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $499,000 +64.7% $685 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $303,000 -1.3% $416 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $307,000 +11.6% $422 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Sold $275,000 0.0% $377 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2014 02/12/14 For Sale $275,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,848 $509,796 $329,110 $180,686
2024 $6,848 $499,800 $322,656 $177,144
2023 $6,737 $490,000 $316,329 $173,671
2022 $4,992 $337,999 $169,641 $168,358
2021 $5,011 $331,372 $166,315 $165,057
2020 $4,991 $327,975 $164,610 $163,365
2019 $4,869 $321,545 $161,383 $160,162
2018 $4,777 $315,241 $158,219 $157,022
2017 $4,653 $309,060 $155,116 $153,944
2016 $4,713 $303,000 $152,074 $150,926
2015 $4,638 $280,494 $126,553 $153,941
2014 $3,425 $182,896 $35,751 $147,145

MLS Number: PW22144131

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-288-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.