NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $528,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2024

Last sale price $525,000 $721 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,640 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to your dream urban oasis at 1801 E Katella Ave, Unit 1072, a meticulously designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo that offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. This first-floor end unit captures the essence of modern living with its clean lines and high-quality finishes. Step into a serene living space adorned with neutral tones and plush carpeting that immediately evoke a sense of calm. The spacious living room, with its stylish seating and tasteful decor, flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances—perfect for whipping up gourmet meals. Retreat to the cozy bedroom, where soft lighting and luxurious furnishings promise a restful night's sleep. The adjoining bathroom is equally impressive, boasting a sleek, glass-enclosed shower and modern fixtures. This condo doesn't just come with a beautiful interior; it also offers practical amenities such as a patio looking out to the courtyard, two private parking spaces and an extra storage unit, ensuring that convenience is at your fingertips. Nestled in a vibrant community of Stadium Lofts in the Platinum Triangle of Anaheim, you're just moments away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways, this home is perfect for professionals and small families looking for a stylish, hassle-free lifestyle. HOA dues include water, trash, sewer and internet along with a resort style pool, sauna, gym and multple firepits and BBQ areas. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this exquisite condo your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charisse Okamoto

Caliber Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 714-602-6065 License #01865682 Listed on: 09/19/2024

Co-Listed By

Carrie Hale

Caliber Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-602-6065 License #01367554

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Choi

Person Realty Inc. License #01355099

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $372 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028824
  • $1,353 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 390 Units
  • Stadium Lofts Association, Phone Number (949) 855-1800

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$372 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Card/Code Access, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stadium Lofts
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93028824
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 728.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, End Unit, No One Below
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 721.15
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 371.89
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stadium Lofts
  • Phone: 949-855-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze MGMT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 863.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1353.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Richard And Dianne Williamson Family Tru and Williamson James Richard
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$515,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Williamson James Richard and Williamson Dianne Lynn
Bought by
Williamson James Richard and Williamson Dianne Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Warn Chelesea Anne and Warn Justin D
Bought by
Williamson James Richard and Williamson Dianne Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Delnero Orlando and Delnero Arlene
Bought by
Warn Chelsea Anne and Warn Justin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Warn Chelsea Anne and Warn Justin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,019
Interest Rate
5.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wakou Usa Inc $525,000 Lawyers Title
Williamson James Richard -- None Available
Williamson James Richard $357,000 Lawyers Title
Warn Chelsea Anne -- Lawyers Title
Warn Chelsea Anne $307,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williamson James Richard $301,750
Previous Owner Warn Chelsea Anne $303,019
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Sold $525,000 0.0% $721 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $525,000 -- $721 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,731 $525,000 $331,426 $193,574
2024 $5,731 $398,237 $226,754 $171,483
2023 $5,643 $390,429 $222,308 $168,121
2022 $5,566 $382,774 $217,949 $164,825
2021 $5,588 $375,269 $213,675 $161,594
2020 $5,567 $371,422 $211,484 $159,938
2019 $5,428 $364,140 $207,338 $156,802
2018 $5,219 $347,471 $179,970 $167,501
2017 $4,692 $307,000 $158,997 $148,003
2016 $4,758 $307,000 $158,997 $148,003
2015 $4,701 $286,000 $137,997 $148,003
2014 $3,927 $229,623 $81,620 $148,003

MLS Number: PW24175686

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-288-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.