NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $519,134

1 Bed
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2023

Last sale price $445,000 $568 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,587 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Sauna
  • Double Pane Windows
  • City Lights View
  • Community Fire Pit
  • 5-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to 1801 E Katella Ave 2165, Anaheim - the ultimate destination for the savvy millennial buyer! This stylish studio condo has been recently renovated and offers everything you need to enjoy a modern urban lifestyle in the heart of the Platinum Triangle.
Step inside and you'll be blown away by the chic finishes and sleek design of this condo. The kitchen is a foodie's dream, boasting stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of storage space for all your kitchen gadgets. The living area is perfect for entertaining friends, with large windows that let in plenty of natural light and create a welcoming ambiance.
The bedroom area is cozy and comfortable, offering a relaxing space to unwind after a busy day. And the walk-in closet is spacious enough for two people.
But that's not all - this condo also comes with access to a range of amazing amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, a sparkling pool, and a relaxing spa. You'll also love the convenience of on-site restaurants and a designated parking spot. Plus water, trash, & internet are included in the HOA dues.
And when it comes to location, you couldn't ask for a better spot. Just minutes from sporting events, dining, and entertainment options, this condo puts you right in the heart of the action. So if you're a buyer looking for the perfect place to call home, don't miss out on 1801 E Katella Ave 2165. Come see it for yourself today and start living your best life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charisse Okamoto

Caliber Real Estate Group License #01865682 Listed on: 02/24/2023

Co-Listed By

Carrie Hale

Caliber Real Estate License #01367554

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Lenocker

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01357888

eXp Realty of California Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $332 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028590
  • $1,324 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 390 Units
  • Stadium Lofts Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$332 per month

Parking

1

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93028590
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 784.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 567.60
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Walk-In Closet

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit, Barbecue
  • Association Fee: 332.03
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stadium Lofts
  • Phone: 800-232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 863.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1324.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.11%
Views
432
Current Estimated Value
$505,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,377
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Chung Paul and Chung Jaymi
Bought by
Park Jeniffer J and Park Sunny S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Chung Paul and Chung Jaymi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
5.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farris Josh $445,000 Lawyers Title
Park Jeniffer J $130,000 Lawyers Title
Chung Paul $215,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farris Josh $89,000
Open Farris Josh $361,000
Previous Owner Chung Paul $161,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Sold $445,000 +0.5% $568 / Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Price Changed $443,000 -1.6% $565 / Sq Ft
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $574 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,266 $462,978 $257,167 $205,811
2024 $6,266 $453,900 $252,124 $201,776
2023 $4,655 $300,452 $115,834 $184,618
2022 $4,588 $294,561 $113,562 $180,999
2021 $4,607 $288,786 $111,336 $177,450
2020 $4,590 $285,825 $110,194 $175,631
2019 $4,483 $280,221 $108,033 $172,188
2018 $4,400 $274,727 $105,915 $168,812
2017 $4,277 $269,341 $103,839 $165,502
2016 $4,277 $264,060 $101,803 $162,257
2015 $4,408 $260,094 $100,274 $159,820
2014 $3,892 $226,392 $64,869 $161,523

MLS Number: PW23008883

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-285-90

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.