Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Doyle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 759-0500
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $640,000
Welcome to the Stadium Lofts, an unparalleled blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. The community offers a range of resort-style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, a fitness center with Peloton room, a game room, and meticulously landscaped courtyards equipped with barbecue areas. This residence features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, each strategically positioned for privacy; one of the bedrooms serves as the primary suite. The interior has black granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. This specific unit also includes a separate storage unit within the building and provides two assigned parking spaces, numbered #3018 and #5028. The residence is ready for immediate occupation. Stadium Lofts is ideally situated in Anaheim's Platinum Triangle, within walking distance of Gardenwalk, various shopping and dining establishments, Angel Stadium, Honda Center, Disneyland, and the Block at Orange. Furthermore, the location affords convenient access to the 5, 57, 22, and 55 freeways, placing you in proximity to all the attractions Anaheim offers. We invite you to experience 1801 East Katella and all the exceptional opportunities in this vibrant area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-322-9934 License #01758185 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serena Hsu Living Trust | $629,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Erven Joe William | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Erven Joey | $389,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erven Joe William | $367,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Erven Joey | $381,657 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $629,000 | -0.1% | $574 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $629,900 | 0.0% | $575 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -13.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315 | $500,423 | $249,018 | $251,405 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $490,611 | $244,135 | $246,476 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $480,992 | $239,348 | $241,644 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $450,840 | $227,695 | $223,145 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $442,000 | $223,230 | $218,770 |
| 2020 | $6,944 | $442,000 | $223,230 | $218,770 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $442,000 | $223,230 | $218,770 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $398,000 | $202,768 | $195,232 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $398,000 | $202,768 | $195,232 |
| 2016 | $6,071 | $373,000 | $177,768 | $195,232 |
| 2015 | $6,351 | $373,000 | $177,768 | $195,232 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $341,000 | $145,768 | $195,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Doyle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 759-0500
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
FRANCISCA RAHARDJA
Real Estate eBroker, Inc.
(800) 944-1560
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
April Mendez
Keller Williams Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25183855
APN: 930-288-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.