NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $634,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2022

Last sale price $510,000 $701 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,837 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • 5-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of May 2022

This is a great place! Luxury living at the Stadium Lofts. One of the larger 1 bedroom 1 bath units. It is a quiet interior third floor end unit with only one common wall, and it’s one of the fortunate units that comes with two designated parking spaces. Beautiful lightly colored durable laminate flooring flacks the open concept living area that includes a kitchen with sleek modern flat paneled cabinets in a warm wood tone, and a backsplash that extends from the countertop all the way to the ceiling. The cabinets are enhanced with upgraded black mat cabinet handles. The living space includes a generous dining area, and a living room that leads to a balcony with a bird’s eye view of a lush and serene courtyard. The Stadium Lofts Community includes a clubhouse with kitchen, pool table, meeting room, a remodeled pool & spa, recently remodeled fitness center, sauna, indoor lounge with plasma TV, outdoor lounge with fireplace, and courtyards with BBQ areas. The centrally located condo is steps to Angel Stadium. The Grove is down the street along with Disneyland, the Honda Center, and numerous dining options. Easy access to 5 and 57 freeways. HOA dues include water, trash, sewer, and wifi.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Schlecht

Abrams Coastal Properties License #01272880 Listed on: 04/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Tzatzi Murphy

CENTURY 21 Affiliated License #01260609

CENTURY 21 Affiliated

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Fence is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $286 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Balcony
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028739
  • $1,334 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 390 Units
  • Stadium Lofts Association, Phone Number (714) 634-3663

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$286 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93028739
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 728.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Elevator, Granite Counters, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 700.55
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Exercise Room, Great Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Laundry Features: In Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Trash, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 286.49
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: stadium lofts
  • Phone: 714-634-3663

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Latitude Manual: 33.80360400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 390

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 863.03
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1334.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2022
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Tzatzi Murphy
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$545,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$471,772
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,672

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2019
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$347,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.83%
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Cosme Ronnie R and Guevara Angela T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valencia Jose Hurtado $510,000 Lawyers Title
Suarez Joseph S $347,000 Chicago Title
Cosme Ronnie R $265,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valencia Jose Hurtado $500,762
Previous Owner Suarez Joseph S $277,600
Previous Owner Cosme Ronnie R $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2022 05/29/22 Sold $510,000 +5.2% $701 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $485,000 +39.8% $666 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Sold $347,000 -0.6% $477 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $349,000 -- $479 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,186 $541,216 $354,844 $186,372
2024 $7,186 $530,604 $347,886 $182,718
2023 $7,069 $520,200 $341,064 $179,136
2022 $5,288 $364,758 $194,750 $170,008
2021 $5,308 $357,606 $190,931 $166,675
2020 $5,288 $353,940 $188,974 $164,966
2019 $4,701 $306,641 $133,973 $172,668
2018 $4,613 $300,629 $131,346 $169,283
2017 $4,480 $294,735 $128,771 $165,964
2016 $4,477 $288,956 $126,246 $162,710
2015 $4,606 $284,616 $124,350 $160,266
2014 $3,864 $230,788 $81,567 $149,221

MLS Number: NP22081358

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-287-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.