NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $544,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2024

Last sale price $525,000 $721 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,590 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • No Units Above
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Spa
  • City Lights View
  • 5-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of February 2024

Introducing The Stadium Lofts – an epitome of contemporary and modern living that sets a new standard for urban retreats. This sophisticated 1-bedroom condo redefines luxury with a host of features that distinguish it as a true standout in the realm of stylish living.Upon entering, you are welcomed by an open floor plan that seamlessly blends living spaces, creating an inviting and harmonious atmosphere. The modern kitchen is a culinary haven, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a sleek, contemporary aesthetic that will captivate any home chef. The bedroom, a sanctuary of comfort, beckons you through a sliding door to a private patio, extending the living space and establishing a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Convenience is thoughtfully integrated with not one, but two entrances to the well-appointed bathroom, ensuring accessibility for both residents and guests.Storage concerns are effortlessly alleviated with expansive walk-in closets that provide generous room for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The convenience of washer and dryer hookups within your unit enhances the overall ease of living. Strategically located, this condo places you just minutes away from award winning restaurants, renowned attractions such as Angel Stadium, the City National Grove concert venue, major freeways, and the enchantment of Disneyland. The prime location adds a layer of convenience and excitement to your daily life.
This complex goes beyond the ordinary, offering resort-style amenities that elevate your living experience. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, unwind in the spa, or rejuvenate in the sauna. Maintain an active lifestyle in the well-equipped gym, entertain friends in the clubhouse, or bask in the California sunshine at the BBQ and fire pit areas. Modern living is further enhanced with practical features like package lockers and EV charging stations for your convenience. Dining out becomes a breeze with restaurants conveniently located on the same floor, adding an extra layer of comfort to your lifestyle.
And for those with furry companions, rejoice – this community is pet-friendly, ensuring that your four-legged friends are an integral part of your modern living experience.
Don't miss the opportunity to immerse yourself in the epitome of modern living. This exceptional condo at The Stadium Lofts awaits, promising a lifestyle that seamlessly combines luxury, convenience, and vibrant urban living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Del Rio

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01321550 Listed on: 01/19/2024

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

David Feldberg

Coastal Real Estate Group License #01378475

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Automatic Gate
  • Parking Lot
  • Community Parking Structure

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028656
  • $1,213 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 390 Units
  • Stadium Lofts Community Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Lights
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stadium Lofts
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93028656
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 728.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 4
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 721.15
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Community Structure, Parking Space, Structure
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Insurance, Trash, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 325.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stadium Lofts Community Association
  • Phone: 800-232-7517
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Urban
  • Association Management: Stadium Lofts Community Association

Schools

  • High School: Katella
  • Middle Or Junior School: South
  • High School2: KATELL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 863.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1213.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$518,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2020
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Kennyth
Bought by
Munoz Alfonso Armando and Munoz Chong Cha
Seller's Agent
Alejandro Paik
Nexteam Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alisha Nam
Realty Square & Investment
List Price
$372,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Groen Eric and Groen Danielle
Bought by
Cruz Kennyth
Seller's Agent
David Yoshida
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Nina Choe
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal
List Price
$354,999
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,999
-4.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Groen Eric and Groen Danielle
Bought by
Groen Eric and Groen Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Morin Danielle and Groen Eric
Bought by
Groen Eric and Morin Danielle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Morin Danielle and Groen Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aptaker Family Trust $525,000 Chicago Title Company
Munoz Alfonso Armando $360,000 California Best Title
Cruz Kennyth $340,000 Landwood Title Co
Groen Eric -- Calcounties Title Nation
Groen Eric -- Cctn Pasadena Title
Morin Danielle $364,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cruz Kennyth $272,000
Previous Owner Groen Eric $130,500
Previous Owner Morin Danielle $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Sold $525,000 0.0% $721 / Sq Ft
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $525,000 +45.8% $721 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $360,000 -3.2% $495 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $372,000 +3.3% $511 / Sq Ft
01/09/2021 01/09/21 Off Market $360,000 -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $372,000 0.0% $511 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Price Changed $372,000 +3.3% $511 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Price Changed $360,000 +5.9% $495 / Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $340,000 -4.2% $467 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $354,999 -- $488 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,476 $535,500 $336,533 $198,967
2024 $5,476 $382,034 $205,459 $176,575
2023 $5,392 $374,544 $201,431 $173,113
2022 $5,315 $367,200 $197,481 $169,719
2021 $5,306 $350,392 $190,550 $159,842
2020 $5,286 $346,800 $188,596 $158,204
2019 $5,156 $340,000 $184,898 $155,102
2018 $5,045 $339,000 $189,548 $149,452
2017 $4,549 $301,000 $151,548 $149,452
2016 $4,612 $301,000 $151,548 $149,452
2015 $4,622 $286,000 $136,548 $149,452
2014 $4,071 $250,000 $100,548 $149,452

MLS Number: PW24009717

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-286-56

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.