NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $627,000 - $649,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 Sq Ft
2009 Built

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Filtered Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • 24-Hour Security
  • No Units Above
  • 5-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of July 2018

Completely furnished, beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 4th floor. No one above you overlooking the courtyard. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and new cabinets. Comfortable family room with Haas entertainment home theater big screen TV and fireplace, recessed lighting, walk in master closet, dining area with table and chairs. Community pool, bbq areas, clubhouse has private room for entertaining, work out gym and lounge area. Close to Angel Stadium. Easy freeway access to 57 and 5 and 22. Turn key. Submit

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vince Ferragamo

Touchdown Real Estate License #00977751 Listed on: 12/14/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Cahill

Kim Cahill, Broker License #01443301

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Interior Spaces

  • 1,082 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/20/18
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93028777

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 390 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $50

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-06-20
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Pets: 50
  • Deposit Security: 2600
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: All furniture and furnishings, washer, dryer, refrigerator, and wine cooler.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Automatic Gate, Fire Sprinkler System, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Stadium Lofts
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93028777
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1082.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Electric
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.40
  • Room Type: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • View: Courtyard
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Filtered, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 390
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16618

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Ferragamo Cara M and Ferragamo Vince
Bought by
Ferragamo Vince
Current Estimated Value
$634,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,794
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Ferragamo Josephine
Bought by
Ferragamo Vince

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Crea/Nexus Anaheim Corners Llc
Bought by
Farragamo Cara M and Farragamo Vince

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferragamo Vince -- First American Title Company
Ferragamo Vince -- First American Title Company
Farragamo Cara M $339,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferragamo Vince $214,000
Closed Ferragamo Vince $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Rent $2,500 +2.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Rent $2,450 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,626 $436,544 $199,912 $236,632
2024 $6,626 $427,985 $195,992 $231,993
2023 $6,539 $419,594 $192,149 $227,445
2022 $6,447 $411,367 $188,381 $222,986
2021 $6,478 $403,301 $184,687 $218,614
2020 $6,456 $399,166 $182,793 $216,373
2019 $6,305 $391,340 $179,209 $212,131
2018 $6,190 $383,667 $175,695 $207,972
2017 $6,021 $376,145 $172,250 $203,895
2016 $6,024 $368,770 $168,872 $199,898
2015 $6,240 $363,231 $166,335 $196,896
2014 $5,667 $336,858 $153,532 $183,326

MLS Number: PW17274851

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-287-77

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.