1801 Heritage Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,760 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Heritage Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $330,940, approximately $147 per square foot. 1801 Heritage Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $138,100 | $29,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $126,300 | $26,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $126,300 | $26,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $118,600 | $26,000 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $117,250 | $24,000 | $93,250 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $103,200 | $24,000 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $100,700 | $19,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map