1801 Hicks Rd Unit H Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
2.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Hicks Rd Unit H, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008. 1801 Hicks Rd Unit H is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Wilkening Robert J and Wilkening Gail A
Bought by
Skyhill Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyhill Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,330 | $48,001 | $16,746 | $31,255 |
| 2024 | $12,330 | $39,056 | $16,746 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $11,872 | $39,056 | $16,746 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $11,872 | $39,056 | $16,746 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $12,147 | $35,532 | $16,745 | $18,787 |
| 2020 | $11,954 | $35,532 | $16,745 | $18,787 |
| 2019 | $10,744 | $35,532 | $16,745 | $18,787 |
| 2018 | $12,032 | $35,938 | $10,047 | $25,891 |
| 2017 | $11,786 | $35,938 | $10,047 | $25,891 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $35,938 | $10,047 | $25,891 |
| 2015 | $13,063 | $40,036 | $7,535 | $32,501 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $14,035 | $7,535 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $12,467 | $40,036 | $7,535 | $32,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map