1801 Lambert Ave Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Lambert Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $140,489. 1801 Lambert Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,178 | $47,603 | $5,921 | $41,682 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $43,946 | $5,466 | $38,480 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $38,549 | $4,795 | $33,754 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $36,714 | $4,567 | $32,147 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $34,312 | $4,268 | $30,044 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $34,312 | $4,268 | $30,044 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $34,312 | $4,268 | $30,044 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $34,312 | $4,268 | $30,044 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $34,884 | $4,268 | $30,616 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $34,884 | $4,268 | $30,616 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $34,884 | $4,268 | $30,616 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $32,909 | $4,026 | $28,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map