1801 Maple Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $1,186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $900,521, approximately $353 per square foot. 1801 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Kim Anthony Tack Soo
Bought by
Kim Anthony Tack Soo and Lee Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Ha Kim Suzie and Ha Kim Tom Jong
Bought by
Kim Anthony Tack Soo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Kim Tom Jong Ha and Kim Suzie
Bought by
Kim Suzie and Kim Anthony Tack Soo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Burns George E and Burns Theresa M
Bought by
Kim Thomas J and Kim Suzie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$882,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Anthony Tack Soo | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Anthony Tack Soo | -- | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Kim Suzie | -- | -- | |
| Kim Thomas J | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Thomas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,719 | $106,001 | $14,108 | $91,893 |
| 2024 | $16,719 | $76,497 | $11,880 | $64,617 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $76,497 | $11,880 | $64,617 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $29,560 | $11,880 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $27,081 | $9,095 | $17,986 |
| 2020 | $8,336 | $37,154 | $9,095 | $28,059 |
| 2019 | $8,090 | $40,829 | $9,095 | $31,734 |
| 2018 | $6,774 | $32,362 | $7,981 | $24,381 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $32,362 | $7,981 | $24,381 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $32,362 | $7,981 | $24,381 |
| 2015 | $6,692 | $30,872 | $6,496 | $24,376 |
| 2014 | $6,405 | $30,872 | $6,496 | $24,376 |
| 2013 | $6,194 | $30,872 | $6,496 | $24,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map