1801 Meadowview Dr Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Meadowview Dr, Kirksville, MO 63501 and is currently estimated at $316,200, approximately $178 per square foot. 1801 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Pumroy Burt John and Pumroy Kaela Dee
Bought by
Chapman Ii Richard A and Chapman Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,740
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Ii Richard A | -- | North Missouri Title Co Po |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Ii Richard A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $41,180 | $4,710 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $35,990 | $4,280 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $35,640 | $4,280 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $35,640 | $4,280 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $35,640 | $4,280 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $35,990 | $4,280 | $31,710 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $35,990 | $4,280 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $35,990 | $4,280 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $24,190 | $3,420 | $20,770 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,190 | $3,420 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,190 | $3,420 | $20,770 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map