Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeremy Tallman
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 442-3010
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,735 - $458,000
Gorgeous home in Brownsburg with a pond view off County Rd 550N and 500 E minutes to Williams Park, Downtown Brownsburg and more! This home features a lovely great room with a gas fireplace. Spacious kitchen with a center island and stainless appliances leads out to a great deck overlooking a pond view. Master suite features dual sinks, jacuzzi tub and separate shower. Unfinished basement great for extra living space and storage. Pets Negotiable! Note: In addition to the monthly rent, Tenant will pay an additional $30 each month for a Tenant Benefits Package. Details can be found here: www.threaltyinc.com/tbp
Last Agent to Rent the Property
T&H Realty Services, Inc. License #RB14034385 Listed on: 11/10/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Claire Holdsworth
JUST LIV, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top Roof Llc | -- | Elliott Amy Comer | |
| Tulikumwenayo Alexandre | $315,000 | Abstract & Title Guaranty Co I | |
| Brumley Joel K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tulikumwenayo Alexandre | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Brumley Joel K | $185,240 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $272,000 | $52,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $272,000 | $54,800 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $272,000 | $54,300 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $312,100 | $65,300 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $275,500 | $61,200 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $277,900 | $61,200 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $265,600 | $57,600 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $234,600 | $57,600 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $225,300 | $57,600 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $227,100 | $57,600 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $217,300 | $55,400 | $161,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jeremy Tallman
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 442-3010
3 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Claire Holdsworth
JUST LIV, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stan Comer
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 281-7395
44 in this area
98 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
A William Crawford
Indiana Realty Brokers, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21824256
APN: 32-07-09-355-006.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.