1801 NE Loop 7 Athens, TX 75752
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $565,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,826
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 NE Loop 7, Athens, TX 75752 and is currently estimated at $445,061, approximately $157 per square foot. 1801 NE Loop 7 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Athens High School, Athens Christian Academy, and Athens Christian Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Bass Larry O and Bass Wanda L
Bought by
Torrez Amado G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Amado And Rebecca Torrez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Torrez Amado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Torrez Amado G and Torrez Rebecca
Bought by
Torrez Amado & Rebecca Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Amado G | -- | Attorneys Title Company | |
| Torrez Amado | -- | Terry Carnes | |
| Torrez Amado & Rebecca Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $357,892 | $42,384 | $315,508 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $361,982 | $60,549 | $301,433 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $346,309 | $44,851 | $301,458 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $348,700 | $44,850 | $303,850 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $327,410 | $41,650 | $285,760 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $351,010 | $41,650 | $309,360 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $275,880 | $16,610 | $259,270 |
| 2018 | $8,366 | $293,030 | $16,390 | $276,640 |
| 2017 | $8,211 | $287,600 | $16,390 | $271,210 |
| 2016 | $8,211 | $287,600 | $16,390 | $271,210 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $287,600 | $16,390 | $271,210 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $287,600 | $16,390 | $271,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map