Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica McMurtrey
Ebby Halliday
(214) 763-2396
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $612,000
Welcome to this charming traditional home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and style within a single story. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home provides ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept design includes 3 large appointed living areas, making it ideal for family gatherings or working from home. Kitchen has been updated with granite and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to enjoy the meticulously landscaped yard, a true highlight of the property. The upgraded covered patio creates an inviting outdoor oasis perfect for year-round enjoyment. Whether you're relaxing with a morning coffee or hosting a weekend barbecue, this serene space is sure to impress. The sparkling pool adds an extra touch of luxury with pebble tech finish. The lush grassy backyard in addition to the pool is rare and ideally for a play set. New privacy fence is beautiful! This home is a true gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 972-387-0300 License #0595433 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Henry John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grosh Steven | -- | Rtt | |
| Sidwell Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Musgrave Marshall | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Henry John | $435,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Grosh Steven | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidwell Doug | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musgrave Marshall | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Musgrave Marshall | $35,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,005 | $537,380 | $115,000 | $422,380 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $537,380 | $115,000 | $422,380 |
| 2023 | $9,005 | $468,150 | $100,000 | $368,150 |
| 2022 | $11,447 | $468,150 | $100,000 | $368,150 |
| 2021 | $9,212 | $351,280 | $70,000 | $281,280 |
| 2020 | $9,378 | $351,280 | $70,000 | $281,280 |
| 2019 | $9,842 | $351,280 | $70,000 | $281,280 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $300,780 | $70,000 | $230,780 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $271,920 | $70,000 | $201,920 |
| 2016 | $7,260 | $271,920 | $70,000 | $201,920 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $267,030 | $70,000 | $197,030 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $244,330 | $70,000 | $174,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica McMurtrey
Ebby Halliday
(214) 763-2396
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alison Houpt
Scout RE Texas
(469) 767-2223
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20863164
APN: 42255000100260000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.