1801 Panhandle Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Panhandle Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $364,967, approximately $117 per square foot. 1801 Panhandle Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Bought by
Brewer Ronnie Welburn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Ronnie Welburn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $349,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $349,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $282,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $282,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $282,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $282,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $282,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $258,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $258,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $258,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $258,688 | $0 | $0 |