1801 Pine St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Pine St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $226,833, approximately $242 per square foot. 1801 Pine St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $87,980 | $20,540 | $67,440 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $82,930 | $19,360 | $63,570 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $75,090 | $17,530 | $57,560 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $69,320 | $16,180 | $53,140 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $65,410 | $15,270 | $50,140 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $63,390 | $14,800 | $48,590 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $62,500 | $14,590 | $47,910 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $58,960 | $13,760 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $57,460 | $13,410 | $44,050 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $57,460 | $13,410 | $44,050 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $57,650 | $13,450 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $57,650 | $13,450 | $44,200 |
| 2013 | $4,355 | $57,650 | $13,450 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map