1801 Route 302 Circleville, NY 10919
Estimated Value: $346,387 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 and is currently estimated at $371,847, approximately $297 per square foot. 1801 Route 302 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Bergsten Helen and Bergsten Robert S
Bought by
Bergsten Kristoffer and Bergsten Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergsten Kristoffer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $43,500 | $8,600 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $8,568 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,300 | $8,600 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map