Estimated Value: $329,022 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 S Derks Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $339,506, approximately $223 per square foot. 1801 S Derks Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Gerald and Sanders Yvonne
Bought by
Sanders Gerald D and Sanders Yvonne A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Gerald D | $158,089 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,261 | $279,300 | $42,300 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $206,600 | $34,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $206,600 | $34,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $206,600 | $34,000 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $206,600 | $34,000 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $3,627 | $170,000 | $36,100 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map