1801 Sylvan Ct Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $303,559 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Sylvan Ct, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $353,890, approximately $178 per square foot. 1801 Sylvan Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Persiani Gabriel F and Persiani Karen M
Bought by
Barrow James C and Kim Soo Jin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,329
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Persiani Gabriel F
Bought by
Persiani Gabriel F and Persiani Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow James C | $327,000 | Multiple | |
| Persiani Gabriel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrow James C | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Persiani Gabriel F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Barrow James C | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,938 | $29,000 | $2,952 | $26,048 |
| 2024 | $10,938 | $29,000 | $2,952 | $26,048 |
| 2023 | $10,755 | $29,000 | $2,952 | $26,048 |
| 2022 | $10,755 | $23,435 | $4,182 | $19,253 |
| 2021 | $10,803 | $23,434 | $4,182 | $19,252 |
| 2020 | $10,469 | $23,434 | $4,182 | $19,252 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | $20,744 | $3,690 | $17,054 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $20,744 | $3,690 | $17,054 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | $20,744 | $3,690 | $17,054 |
| 2016 | $9,509 | $20,515 | $3,444 | $17,071 |
| 2015 | $9,487 | $20,515 | $3,444 | $17,071 |
| 2014 | $9,331 | $20,515 | $3,444 | $17,071 |
| 2013 | $8,540 | $20,598 | $3,444 | $17,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map