1801 Taft Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Taft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $831,600, approximately $231 per square foot. 1801 Taft Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2022
Sold by
Woyer Mark A
Bought by
Tatman Melissa Ab and Tatman Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,111
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatman Melissa Ab | $720,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatman Melissa Ab | $576,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $739,600 | $235,000 | $504,600 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $687,600 | $215,000 | $472,600 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $699,100 | $185,000 | $514,100 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $655,400 | $165,000 | $490,400 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $552,600 | $150,000 | $402,600 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $520,000 | $150,000 | $370,000 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $510,600 | $135,000 | $375,600 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $510,600 | $135,000 | $375,600 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $474,000 | $135,000 | $339,000 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $467,400 | $135,000 | $332,400 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $467,400 | $135,000 | $332,400 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $467,400 | $135,000 | $332,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map