1801 Tanner Loop Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $586,240
Studio
1
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Tanner Loop, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $583,120, approximately $223 per square foot. 1801 Tanner Loop is a home with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Alena Szudarski Michael and Alena Szudarka
Bought by
Schneider Ashly Blake and Schneider Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,801
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Ashly Blake | -- | Longhorn Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Ashly Blake | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,161 | $586,298 | $129,000 | $457,298 |
| 2024 | $10,161 | $538,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $489,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $445,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $404,825 | $59,000 | $345,825 |
| 2020 | $10,566 | $383,338 | $52,096 | $331,242 |
| 2019 | $10,131 | $359,630 | $45,500 | $325,810 |
| 2018 | $8,621 | $319,991 | $45,500 | $275,204 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $267,075 | $35,000 | $232,075 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | $246,215 | $35,000 | $211,215 |
| 2015 | $963 | $55,000 | $35,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $963 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map