Estimated Value: $172,000 - $182,212
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 W Fall Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $177,053, approximately $79 per square foot. 1801 W Fall Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Padlo David L
Bought by
Calbi Nicole C and Wright James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$140,888
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Padlo Raymond J Est and Padlo
Bought by
Padlo David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calbi Nicole C | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Padlo David L | -- | None Available | |
| Padlo David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calbi Nicole C | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $929 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $11,700 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map