1801 West Ave Miami Beach, FL 33139
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,592,949
Studio
--
Bath
3,845
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 West Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139 and is currently estimated at $3,592,949, approximately $934 per square foot. 1801 West Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Beach Elementary School, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Talmudic College Of Florida Student Hous
Bought by
Talmudic College Of Florida Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Weinstein Alan E and Weinstein Patricia K
Bought by
Goldwater Realty X Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talmudic College Of Florida Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Goldwater Realty X Inc | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldwater Realty X Inc | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,988 | $2,455,048 | $1,920,000 | $535,048 |
| 2024 | $46,019 | $2,460,853 | $1,920,000 | $540,853 |
| 2023 | $46,019 | $2,435,276 | $1,920,000 | $515,276 |
| 2022 | $45,860 | $2,440,745 | $1,920,000 | $520,745 |
| 2021 | $44,885 | $2,288,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $42,505 | $2,393,393 | $1,920,000 | $473,393 |
| 2019 | $40,130 | $2,378,347 | $1,920,000 | $458,347 |
| 2018 | $37,292 | $2,382,733 | $1,920,000 | $462,733 |
| 2017 | $33,546 | $1,460,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32,681 | $1,327,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,124 | $1,206,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,421 | $1,097,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map