18010 Map Rock Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $927,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18010 Map Rock Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $848,606, approximately $505 per square foot. 18010 Map Rock Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Swall Mark A and Swall Lori L
Bought by
Swall Mark A and Swall Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,130
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Jack G and Peterson Faith Y
Bought by
Swall Mark A and Swall Lori L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swall Mark A | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Swall Mark A | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swall Mark A | $498,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $734,660 | $243,260 | $491,400 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $699,910 | $244,010 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $717,910 | $244,810 | $473,100 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $816,410 | $271,110 | $545,300 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $595,270 | $123,970 | $471,300 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $502,860 | $86,460 | $416,400 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $462,060 | $70,060 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $269,080 | $38,580 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map