18019 SE 26th St Micanopy, FL 32667
Estimated Value: $321,491 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18019 SE 26th St, Micanopy, FL 32667 and is currently estimated at $358,873, approximately $217 per square foot. 18019 SE 26th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School, Hawthorne Middle/High School, and Micanopy Area Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Bought by
Wilkerson Lewis Harvey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Lewis Harvey | $27,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $209,790 | $33,850 | $175,940 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $212,394 | $33,850 | $178,544 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $140,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $136,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $132,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $130,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $127,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $122,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $120,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $117,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,600 | $33,900 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map