Seller's Agent in 2025
Traci Fickiesen
Century 21 Full Service, LLC.
(740) 374-4222
7 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,592
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch featuring a spacious 2-car garage and beautiful granite countertops throughout the kitchen. Enjoy relaxed living with an open floor plan, generous natural light, and a screened-in back porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Conveniently laid out on one level, this home offers comfort, style, and functionality. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Full Service, LLC. Brokerage Email: 740-374-8900, c21mariettaoh@gmail.com License #220302184 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Claudia Lynn | $360,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Laksono Budi | $325,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Tanner Carl | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +10.8% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -9.1% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $168,660 | $22,320 | $146,340 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $157,920 | $21,900 | $136,020 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $149,280 | $21,540 | $127,740 |
| 2022 | $240 | $16,320 | $16,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $145 | $9,840 | $9,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $9,840 | $9,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147 | $9,660 | $9,660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $9,480 | $9,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $9,480 | $9,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $9,480 | $9,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | $133 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Traci Fickiesen
Century 21 Full Service, LLC.
(740) 374-4222
7 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tania Moore
RE/MAX
(304) 482-7896
30 in this area
139 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Betsy Asbury-Parsons
Coldwell Banker Select Properties
(304) 916-4464
32 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5139597
APN: 10-4-00640000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.