Seller's Agent in 2020
Will Malizia
Resident Realty
(970) 290-7098
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $630,000
This gorgeous property is looking for an investor who is searching for great cash flow. A beautiful maintained duplex, which features the main and upper unit with 6 beds, 2.5 Baths. The lower unit has 3 beds, 2 baths. Vinyl siding, newer roof, and numerous updates. This property is located across from the UNC Campus- Greeley. To top it off, this property is fully 100% leased for the 2020-2021 school year. With over a 7% cap rate (seller pays utilities), you won't find a nicer Income Property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Resident Realty License #100047494 Listed on: 05/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Prestwich
Great Way RE Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kc Greeley Llc | $677,500 | First American Title | |
| Zweigle Lee | -- | Land Title | |
| Zweigle Lee | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Greeley Chapter #8 Disabled American Vet | $134,900 | -- | |
| Rimko Sheila | $45,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zweigle Lee | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweigle Lee | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Off Market | $677,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Sold | $677,500 | -0.4% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -2.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -2.8% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $25,770 | $2,440 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $25,770 | $2,440 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $29,860 | $3,080 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $23,350 | $2,340 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $24,550 | $2,460 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $18,720 | $1,990 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $18,720 | $1,990 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $18,550 | $1,870 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $18,550 | $1,870 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $15,730 | $1,550 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $15,730 | $1,550 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $818 | $10,830 | $1,270 | $9,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Will Malizia
Resident Realty
(970) 290-7098
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melanie Prestwich
Great Way RE Properties
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE910957
APN: R3296586
Ask me questions while you tour the home.