1802 Acker Dr Albany, GA 31707
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,799 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Acker Dr, Albany, GA 31707 and is currently estimated at $160,450, approximately $112 per square foot. 1802 Acker Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Sherwood Acres Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Radcliff Ashley
Bought by
Wesselman Timothy J and Wesselman Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$58,432
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Dinkins Lonnie C and Carol Deen
Bought by
Radcliff Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Dinkins Lonnie C
Bought by
Dinkins Carol Deen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1975
Bought by
Dinkins Lonnie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesselman Timothy J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Radcliff Ashley | $91,000 | -- | |
| Dinkins Carol Deen | -- | -- | |
| Dinkins Lonnie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesselman Timothy J | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2023 | $881 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $40,320 | $10,640 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map