1802 Cartwright Dr Sachse, TX 75048
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Cartwright Dr, Sachse, TX 75048 and is currently estimated at $554,731, approximately $244 per square foot. 1802 Cartwright Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Firewheel Christian Academy, Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse, and Oakhill Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Joy H Kunz Trust and James And Joy H Kunz Living Trust
Bought by
Kunz Kathleen Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Kunz Joy H
Bought by
The Joy H Kunz Trust and James & Joy H Kunz Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Kunz Joy H
Bought by
Kunz Joy H and Merk Coleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Kunz James F and Kunz Joy
Bought by
Kunz James F and Kunz Joy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Kathleen Joy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Joy H Kunz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Joy H | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Joy H | -- | None Available | |
| Kunz Joy H | -- | -- | |
| Kunz James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Joy H Kunz Trust | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $609,340 | $100,000 | $509,340 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $472,790 | $100,000 | $372,790 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $446,920 | $100,000 | $346,920 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $446,920 | $100,000 | $346,920 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $289,830 | $100,000 | $189,830 |
| 2020 | $7,582 | $289,830 | $100,000 | $189,830 |
| 2019 | $8,221 | $289,830 | $100,000 | $189,830 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $265,310 | $100,000 | $165,310 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $226,340 | $50,000 | $176,340 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $226,340 | $50,000 | $176,340 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $168,540 | $40,000 | $128,540 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $168,540 | $40,000 | $128,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map