1802 Claron Ave Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Claron Ave, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $268,086, approximately $121 per square foot. 1802 Claron Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $96,680 | $20,000 | $76,680 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $94,840 | $20,000 | $74,840 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $76,720 | $14,000 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $46,120 | $12,000 | $34,120 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $41,400 | $6,000 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $41,640 | $6,000 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $38,960 | $3,320 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $35,360 | $3,320 | $32,040 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $35,040 | $3,320 | $31,720 |
| 2014 | $554 | $17,160 | $3,320 | $13,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map